Glory 1330

Your Family Radio Station in North Georgia

Monday-Friday
• 7:15 AM The Phyllis Schlafly Report

• 7:25 AM A Seed From The Sower with Michael Guido

• 7:50 AM Uncommon Life with Tony Dungy

• 7:52 AM Georgia Agri-Business News

• 7:56 AM Joni and Friends with Joni Eareckson Tada

• 8:11 AM The Success Journal with Chris Whiting
• 8:13 AM Answers With Ken Ham
• 8:15 AM The Old Farmer’s Almanac
• 8:52 AM Precepts From God’s Word with Kay Arthur
• 9:03 AM Focus On The Family Minute
• 9:05 AM Georgia Focus – From GNN (Friday)
• 9:35 AM Upwords with Max Lucado
• 10:03 AM Daily Light For Daily Living with Anne Graham Lotz
• 10:05 AM Money Wise with Howard Dayton and Steve Moore
• 10:31 AM Focus On The Family, with Jim Daly
• 11:03 PM Speak Up With Compassion with Wes Stafford
• 11:15 AM Fellowship Broadcast from the Fellowship Tract League
• 11:30 AM The Radio Pulpit with Lamar Purcell
• 11:45 Daily Devotions
• 12:30 PM Prayer & Praise Time
• 1:03 PM Decision Minute with Billy Graham
• 1:15 PM Good News From the World of Southern Gospel Music with Don Elrod
• 1:45 PM A Seed From The Sower with Michael Guido
• 2:03 PM Real Family Life with Dennis Rainey
• 2:15 PM Parenting Today’s Teens with Mark Gregston
• 2:45 PM The Cal Thomas Commentary
• 3:03 PM Life Issues with Brad Mattes
• 3:15 PM Family Minute
• 4:45 PM One Moment in America
• 4:15 PM Movie Guide
• 4:35 PM Lighten Up with Ken Davis
• 4:45 PM Local Sports
• 5:13 PM Uncommon Life with Tony Dungy
• 5:15 PM Georgia Agri-Business News
• 5:25 PM Israel In The News (Friday)
• 6:03 PM Sports Spectrum

Saturday

Kids Hour
• 6:00 AM Karen and Kids
• 6:15 AM A Visit with Mrs. G
• 6:30 AM Adventure in Odyssey
• 6:55 AM Reality Check

•7:05 AM – 20:The Countdown Magazine

Sports
• 9:05 AM Longstreet Cafe Sports Show


INFORMATION
• World and National News top of the hour from the SRN Radio Network

• State News from Georgia News Network

• Local news from around North Georgia

• Community Focus at 9:05 AM Monday-Thursday, Hosted by Mike Wofford

Georgia Focus at 9:05 Friday Hosted by GNN - John Clark

• Funeral announcements at 7:10 AM, 12:10 PM, and 5:10 PM

• Local weather forecasts from the Weather Bug

• FCA Sports Report: 7:18 AM, 7:45 AM, 8:20 AM, 4:45 PM, 5:20PM

• Local sports with Mike Wofford: Local high school and college basketball, baseball, and football coverage.

• Lou Dobbs Financial Report: 8:28 AM, 12:28 PM, 5:28 PM


DAILY DEVOTIONS
• 7:55 AM Joni and Friends
• 11:15 AM The Fellowship Broadcast
• 11:30 AM The Radio Pulpit with Lamar Purcell (Bethany Baptist Church)
• 11:45 AM (Monday) Heavenly Manna with Milton Harris
• 11:45 AM (Tuesday) Witness for Christ with Alex Moon
• 11:45 AM (Wednesday) The Gospel Today with Dave Fortner
• 11:45 AM (Thursday) For the Glory Program with Jason Lester – Fellowship of Christian Athletes
• 11:45 AM (Friday) The Good News Radio Broadcast with Pastor Steve Baker(Mt. Vernon Baptist Church)

SUNDAY PROGRAMMING
• 6:05AM The Sower with Michael Guido
• 6:30AM Let My People Think with Ravi Zacharia
• 7:00 Life with Purpose Georgia Baptist Convention
• 7:30 AM The Methodist Hour
• 8:00 AM Yellow Creek Baptist Church
• 8:30 AM Bible Broadcast Ministries with Rev. Keith Allison (Fairfield Baptist Church, Demorest)
• 9:00 AM The Way Of The Cross with Alvin Loggins
• 9:30 AM The Fellowship Hour with Stephen Guthrie of Canaan Baptist Church
• 10:00 AM Back to the Bible Holiness Church with Bro. Bobby Wright
• 11:05 AM
Good News Music Radio with Woody Wright
• 1:00 PM Sonshine Ministries with Chris Gilbert
• 1:30 PM New Bridge Broadcast
• 2:00 PM Watch and Wait Ministries With Brother Joey Heard
• 3:00 PM Bill Gaither’s Homecoming Radio